"Loading..."

Registration

I am interested in
Dual Frontage Shop
Office Suite
Condominium
(Note: * Required Information)
I hereby agree to receive future communication & newsletter from ARCA

@

Klang
I have read and agreed with the Privacy Policy and PDPA Consent Clause
X
Privacy Policy

JAG LAND Personal Data and Privacy Policy

JAG LAND views and treats your Personal Data seriously.

We have therefore developed a Privacy Policy that guides how JAG LAND collects, processes, uses, discloses, transfers and stores your Personal Data. Kindly study this Policy and understand your rights on the matter. Collection and Use of Personal Data

Your Personal Data is information that relates directly or indirectly to you, who is identified or identifiable from that information or from that and other information.

During the course of your transaction and dealings with JAG LAND, you may be requested to furnish your Personal Data from time to time. JAG LAND and their third party service providers may share the Personal Data with each other and use it consistent with this Privacy Policy. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve JAG LAND's products and services. Personal Data that JAG LAND may collect

When you transact with JAG LAND, we may collect a variety of your Personal Data, which may include your:-
Name;
National registration identity card number or passport number;
Gender;
Race and religious beliefs;
Postal address;
Telephone number;
Email address;
Medical information;
Salary range;
Contact preference; and
Credit card or bank account information.

The list of personal data stated above is not exhaustive and may include other personal data depending on the nature of dealings or transaction. How JAG LAND uses your Personal Data

Your Personal Data that JAG LAND collects allows us to process the necessary transaction in relation to the relevant matter.

Your Personal Data that JAG LAND collects allows us to keep you posted on JAG LAND's latest product announcements and upcoming events. It also helps JAG LAND to improve on its products and services.

From time to time, JAG LAND may use your Personal Data to send important notices, emails, letters or sms, like communications about purchases and changes to JAG LAND's terms, conditions, and policies. As such information is crucial to your custom with JAG LAND, you are advised not to opt out of receiving such communications.

JAG LAND may also use your Personal Data for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis, and research to improve JAG LAND's products, services and customer communications.

JAG LAND may also share your Personal Data with third party providers that provide services such as information processing, extending credit, fulfilling customer orders, delivering products to you, managing and enhancing customer data, providing customer service, assessing your interest in JAG LAND products and services and conducting customer research or satisfaction surveys. Protection of Personal Data

JAG LAND takes the necessary precautions, both administrative and technical to safeguard your Personal Data against loss, theft, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, usage, alteration or destruction. Retention of Personal Data and Access

JAG LAND shall endeavour to make it easy for you to keep your information accurate, complete and up to date. We will retain your Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfill the many different purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is permitted or required by law.

You can help ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete, and up to date by contacting JAG LAND at 0167783386 (Malaysia) where applicable. For other personal information, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access so you can request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if JAG LAND is not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes.

We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law.

JAG LAND reserves the right to update and amend this Policy from time to time. Any material changes will be posted on our website with the updated Privacy Policy.

X
PDPA Consent Clause

By submitting this Form, you hereby agree that JAG LAND and AYG PROPERTY SOLUTIONS may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this form for the purpose of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials from JAG LAND.

You hereby give your consent to JAG LAND and AYG PROPERTY SOLUTIONS to:-

Store and process your Personal Data;
Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes. In addition, your personal data may be transferred to any company within the JAG LAND and AYG PROPERTY SOLUTIONS which may involve sending your data to a location outside Malaysia. For the purpose of updating or correcting such data, you may at any time apply to the JAG LAND and AYG PROPERTY SOLUTIONS to have access to your personal data which are stored by JAG LAND and AYG PROPERTY SOLUTIONS.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data you had disclosed to JAG LAND and AYG PROPERTY SOLUTIONS in this Form.